Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Starting Rope For Diesel Engine Pumping Set 7 Oblique 5 Hp Suitable For Honda Generator,Section Hose
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3642905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S P.D.ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2023 19:28:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SUNIL TRADE CORPORATION | - | 11-07-2023 18:07:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHYAM TRADERS | - | 12-07-2023 21:17:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUNIL TRADE CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Starting Rope for diesel engine pumping set 7 oblique 5HP suitable for HONDA generator,Section hose | 499945.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S P.D.ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Starting Rope for diesel engine pumping set 7 oblique 5HP suitable for HONDA generator,Section hose | 527040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHYAM TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Starting Rope for diesel engine pumping set 7 oblique 5HP suitable for HONDA generator,Section hose | 544830.00 | L3 |