Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Notice: 4 Quad Cable And Pa System Upgrade For Howrah Division ๐ง๐๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Has Issued A Procurement Notice For The Replacement Of Old And Overage 4 Quad Cables With New 6 Quad Cables And The Upgrade Of Public Address (Pa) Systems Across Various Stations In The Howrah Division, Kolkata. ๐ Submission Deadline: 27/05/2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Deposit Of Inr 4,46,500 Is Required. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, For The Following Schedules: ๐น Schedule A: Kan Rph Section In Bhp Snt ๐น Schedule B: Jtl Gkh, Pcq Bhp, Nht Ctr, Amp Lbp Sections ๐น Schedule C: Replacement Of Old Pa Systems In 19 Stations Over Howrah Division Bidders Must Adhere To All The Terms And Conditions Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, 4 Quad Cable, 6 Quad Cable, Public Address System, Infrastructure Upgrade, Howrah Division, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Old And Overage 4 Quad Cable By 6 Quad Cable In Kan Rph Section In Howrah Division.
Schedule A Bhp Snt Section
Schedule B Jtl Gkh, Pcq Bhp, Nht Ctr, Amp Lbp Section
Schedule C Replacement Of Old Pa Systems In Various Stations (19) Over Howrah Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74716894 |
|
Reference Number |
SDSTE-6QC-KAN-RPH-19STN |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.47 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74716894/viewNitPdf_4543791.pdf |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of old and overage 6 quad cable in she-gogt section in howrah division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSchedule a -provision of cib, tib at nalhati station over howrah division schedule b-provision of cib, tib at gkh, pne, amp, mlv station over howrah division schedule c-provision of cib at srp, she, cns, kqu station over howrah division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of steel o.h. tank by rcc o.h. tank of capacity 50000 gallon at bhp(2 nos.), gkh (1 no.) in the section of sr.den/4/hwh
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of steel o.h. tank by rcc o.h. tank of capacity 50000 gallon at bhp(2 nos.), gkh (1 no.) in the section of sr.den/4/hwh
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of steel o.h. tank by rcc o.h. tank of capacity 50000 gallon at bhp(2 nos.), gkh (1 no.) in the section of sr.den/4/hwh
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSchedule-a- construction of lhs in lieu of l.c.gate no. 14/c/e at km 37/1-2 in between amp - kwae section of hwh division. schedule-b- construction of lhs in lieu of l.c.gate no. 5 at km. 24/23-25 between gkh - pcq in kan - bhp section of hwh division. schedule-c- construction of lhs at l.c.gate 29e in between rph - alpd & km no. 109/7-8 in rph - dumka section of hwh division. schedule-d- construction of lhs at l.c.gate 30e in between rph - alpd & km no. 105/7-8 in rph - dumka sectio
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division ctr(s) -8.233 tkm in the location :kan - snt bdh common loop 0.040 - 0.872 = 0.832 km, bhp dn common loop 0.040 - 0.865 = 0.825 km, bps common loop 0.040 - 0.876 = 0.836 km, gkh common loop 0.040 - 0.922 = 0.882 km, jtl up loop-1 0.529 - 0.988 = 0.459 km, nrx common loop 0.040 - 0.930 = 0.890 km, nrx up loop 0.040 - 0.870 = 0.830 km, pcq common loop 0.040 - 0.902 = 0.862 km, pne common loop 0.040 - 0.877 = 0.837 km, pne dn loop 0.040 - 1.020 = 0.980 km trr(p) -1.307 km in loc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of old aged quad and ofc cable in lonavla-pune-daund section of pune division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of old aged quad and ofc cable in lonavla-pune-daund section of pune division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, erection, testing & commissioning of 50 hz single phase 25 kv ac ohe in connection with provision of slewing of ohe for construction of limited height subway in lieu of l.c. gate no 25 at km 104/3-5 (rph-sdle) and 5 at km. 24/23-25 gkh-pcq) in kan-pkr section in howrah division of eastern railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type