Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: High Precision Carbide Drills 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Solid Carbide Drills With Specific Dimensions And Specifications. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Requirements Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Solid Carbide Drill, M.G.S. Corporation, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, High Precision Tools| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Drill Dia 6.1 Mm Fl 70 Mm, Oal 110 Mm,M. G. S. C. Drill Dia 5.1 Mm X Point Angle 140 D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4843962 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V.ENTERPRISES | Make : WIDIA/KENNAMETAL Model : SPCL Title : Solid Carbide Drill Dia 6.1mm Fl 70 Mm, Oal 110 Mm | 17-04-2024 12:16:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ATC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATC Model : ATC- Dia6.10xFL70x110LxShDia6.10-SC DRIL Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL, Dia6.10mm x FL70mm x OAL 110mm | 25-04-2024 17:37:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | AZTECH PRECISION TOOLS | Make : AZTECH PRECISION TOOLS Model : olid Carbide Drill Dia 6.1mm Title : Solid Carbide Drill Dia 6.1mm Fl 70 Mm, Oal 110 Mm | 16-04-2024 16:24:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BADSHAH TOOLS CENTRE | Make : MTMI Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM X FL70 X OAL110MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM X FL70 X OAL110MM | 25-04-2024 22:44:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | BIRLA PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : IT Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA.6.00 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 6.00 | 27-04-2024 16:42:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | BRAZO TOOLS | Make : BRAZO TOOLS Model : MICRO GRAIN LUGGED CARBIDE DELTA DRILL DIA 21.0MM, Title : MICRO GRAIN LUGGED CARBIDE DELTA DRILL DIA 21.0MM, FLUTELENGTH 85MM, CEL 60MM, OAL 135MM, , CARBIDE | 26-04-2024 20:15:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | CARMET TOOLS AND INSERTS | Make : CARMET Model : SC DRILLS AND STEP DRILLS Title : SC DRILLS AND STEP DRILLS | 14-04-2024 13:18:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HITTCO Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILLS Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILLS DIA 6.1MM X 70 FL X 110 OAL MM | 25-04-2024 10:59:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Make : ALFA Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM FL 70 MM, OAL 110 MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM FL 70 MM, OAL 110 MM | 19-04-2024 23:31:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : FORBES-TOTEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM FL 70 MM ,OAL 110 MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM FL 70 MM, OAL 110 MM | 27-04-2024 16:47:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | JOHN BULL INDUSTRIES | Make : JOHN BULL Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA6.1MM FL70MM,OAL110MM. JOHN Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA6.1MM FL70MM, OAL110MM. JOHN BULL MAKE | 27-04-2024 16:23:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | KARBIT TOOLING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KARBIT Model : KSCDC-D0610-7D Title : KSCDC-D0610-7D: Solid Carbide Drill Dia 6.1mm Fl 70 Mm, Oal 110 Mm | 27-04-2024 10:43:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korutech Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM Title : SC DRILLØ 6.1XFL70XOAL110XSHØ 7 | 25-04-2024 12:59:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 460.1-0610-046A1-XM GC34 Title : 460.1-0610-046A1-XM GC34 | 27-04-2024 09:17:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION | Make : AV CORPORATION Model : AVC SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM FL 70 MM ,OAL 11 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM FL 70 MM, OAL 110 MM | 13-04-2024 17:38:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Model : Solid Carbide Drill Dia 6.1mm Fl 70 Mm, Oal 110 Mm Title : Solid Carbide Drill Dia 6.1mm Fl 70 Mm, Oal 110 Mm | 13-04-2024 17:09:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | MAHBROS TECHNICAL SERVICES | Make : ROHIT Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM, FL 70MM, OAL 110MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM, FL 70MM, OAL 110MM | 26-04-2024 17:46:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | MEU ENGINEERING | Make : MEU Model : AS PER CUSTOMER REQUIREMENT Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM FL 70 MM, OAL 110 MM | 24-04-2024 16:13:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | MICRON ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : MEI Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM FL 70 MM, OAL 110 MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM FL 70 MM, OAL 110 MM | 27-04-2024 12:44:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | NAMOH TOOLINGS | Make : NAMOH TOOLINGS Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM FL 70 MM ,OAL 110 MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM FL 70 MM, OAL 110 MM | 13-04-2024 13:00:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 21 | NAND SERVICES | Make : 134A REFRIGERNT Model : SRF Title : 134A REFRIGERANT GAS | 27-04-2024 13:22:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 22 | NIKKI TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nikki Tools Model : SCD Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL | 27-04-2024 16:50:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | PNEUMATICS INDIA TOOLS AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNIVERSAL MAKE Model : UNIVERSAL MAKE Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1 MM FL 70 MM OAL 110 MM | 27-04-2024 15:58:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 24 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM FL 70 MM, OAL 110 MM | 22-04-2024 16:53:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 25 | ROYAL TOOLS SOLUTIONS | Make : OEM Model : 4228368654 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM FL 70 MM, OAL 110 MM | 20-04-2024 12:28:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 26 | S BANJAN AND COMPANY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORBES AND COMPANY LIMITED (TOTEM) Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM FL 70 MM, OAL 110 MM | 26-04-2024 15:19:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 27 | S. N. MICRO TOOLS | Make : SNMT Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM FL 70 MM, OAL 110 MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM FL 70 MM, OAL 110 MM | 27-04-2024 14:37:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 28 | S.SAIFY & CO. | Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : S/C DRILL DIA 6.1MM AS PER REQUIREMENT Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL | 26-04-2024 13:14:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 29 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : TG0001945 Title : S/C DRILL DIA 6.1/8X70X110 MM C | 11-04-2024 16:27:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 30 | SRIRAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : SRIRAVI Model : DRILLD6P1 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM | 26-04-2024 13:40:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 31 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL | 23-04-2024 12:29:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 32 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM FL 70 MM ,OAL 110 MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.1MM FL 70 MM, OAL 110 MM | 20-04-2024 12:54:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 33 | UTTAM TOOLS | Make : UTTAM TOOLS Model : SOLID CARBIDE Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.55X140 DEGX DRG NO. FST 7511 | 26-04-2024 17:37:41 | MSE | Evaluated |