Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Drill Dia 13 Mm X 39 Fl X Oal 110
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3685058 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 15:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1133 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE PRODUCT & SERVICES | Make : WIDIA OR KENNAMETAL Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MMX 39 FL XOAL110 X SH16 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 X SH 16 THROUGH COOLANT | 27-07-2023 19:08:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | engitech enterprises | Make : MOTHERSON-SUMITOMO Model : 3685058 SSOLID CARBIDE DRILL MDW1300HGS3 ACX70 Title : 3685058 SSOLID CARBIDE DRILL MDW1300HGS3 ACX70 | 26-07-2023 20:53:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Make : NA Model : DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 X SH 16 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 X SH 16 | 24-07-2023 15:36:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Make : ALFA Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 X SH 16 THROUGH COOLANT | 16-07-2023 21:11:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JOHN BULL INDUSTRIES | Make : JOHN BULL Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 X S Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 X SH 16 THROUGH COOLANT. JOHN BULL MAKE | 21-07-2023 10:54:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korutech Model : SC T/C DRILL Ø13XFL39XOAL110X16SH Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL - SC T/C DRILLØ 13XFL39XOAL110X16SH | 26-07-2023 15:16:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION | Make : AV CORPORATION Model : AVC SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 X SH 16 THROUGH COOLANT. | 27-07-2023 17:26:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S ASSOCIATED TECHNOLOGIES | Make : CARBTOOLS Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 | 25-07-2023 20:11:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : super precision products Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 | 27-07-2023 17:27:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MEDIWALA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : NA Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 | 26-07-2023 16:09:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 X SH 16 THROUGH COOLANT. | 28-07-2023 09:51:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : TG0001341 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 X SH 16 THROUGH COOLANT. | 13-07-2023 14:44:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHREE DURGA INDUSTRIES | Make : 1139391 Item 1 Model : 1139391 Item 1 Title : 1139391 Item 1 | 26-07-2023 14:08:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbrand Solid Carbide Drill Sunrise Tooling System Model : CT-002 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL | 27-07-2023 10:54:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | TEJWALA ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 X S Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 X SH 16 THROUGH COOLANT. | 27-07-2023 13:19:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | THE SALES PROMOTORS AND EXPIDITORES | Make : ORBIT Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 X S Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 X SH 16 THROUGH COOLANT | 27-07-2023 19:04:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | TOOLS UNLIMITED | Make : NA Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 | 25-07-2023 15:50:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : SOLID CARBIDE TC DRILL DIA13MM*39 FL*OAL110*Sh16 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 X SH 16 THROUGH COOLANT. | 27-07-2023 14:13:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 X SH 16 THROUGH COOLANT. | 26-07-2023 16:27:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | UTTAM TOOLS | Make : UTTAM TOOLS Model : SOLID CARBIDE Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13X39FLXOAL 110XSH DIA 16 THROUGH COOLANT | 23-07-2023 11:21:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOHN BULL INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 | 148307.09 | L1 |
| 2 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 | 196529.13 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 | 220000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THE SALES PROMOTORS AND EXPIDITORES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 | 249152.54 | L4 |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 | 255508.48 | L5 |
| 6 | ROYAL TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 | 284000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | TOOLS UNLIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 | 291271.19 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 | 320000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 | 340000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | ASSOCIATE PRODUCT & SERVICES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 | 346864.41 | L10 |
| 11 | SHREE DURGA INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 | 372881.36 | L11 |
| 12 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 | 381355.93 | L12 |
| 13 | MEDIWALA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 | 387372.88 | L13 |
| 14 | TEJWALA ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 | 390000.00 | L14 |
| 15 | INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 | 413093.22 | L15 |
| 16 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 13MM X 39 FL X OAL 110 | 639957.63 | L16 |