Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6013577 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2025
Expired 539 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VENUS SALES
Contract Value
1925042.56
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar
Department:
Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN ENTERPRISES | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO S-1071 1800 * 900 TABLE | 13-03-2025 09:24:50 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHADEVI FURNISHERS | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO S-1071 1800 * 900 TABLE | 13-03-2025 12:07:43 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 3 | VENUS SALES | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO S-1071 1800 * 900 TABLE | 13-03-2025 08:48:52 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENUS SALES | Item Categories : Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office | 1925042.56 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office | 1944293.10 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHADEVI FURNISHERS | Item Categories : Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office | 1963545.30 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 Drawer and filing unit | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO UNITIZED TABLE T - 9 TABLE | 5 | ₹ 148337.800 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 Three-drawer unit | GODREJ INTERIO | GI UNITIZED TABLE T-104 1665 X 900 X 750 | 5 | ₹ 188699.700 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Modular Table with Particle Board Table Top and Metal Frame in combination with wooden understructure | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO S-1071 1800 * 900 TABLE | 1 | ₹ 56486.600 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Modular Table with Particle Board Table Top and Metal Understructure | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO INSIGHT 1800 X 900 TABLE | 5 | ₹ 89331.900 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Cantilever Office Chair Non-revolving and non-tilting chair with armrest | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO PREMIUM EXECUTIVE VISITOR WITH ARMS | 43 | ₹ 533531.100 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Center tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO PREMIUM EXECUTIVE HIGH BACK CHAIR | 6 | ₹ 137592.720 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Center tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO PREMIUM MID BACK CHAIR 7002 | 5 | ₹ 107326.900 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Center tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO OXBO HIGH BACK CHAIR | 5 | ₹ 50639.700 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 3 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO PARTO 3 SEATER SOFA | 1 | ₹ 36538.700 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 2 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO PARTO 2 SEATER SOFA | 1 | ₹ 30763.780 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Steel Bookcases confirming to IS 7761 Grade 0 of IS 513 MS | GODREJ INTERIO | GI 4 DR BOOK CASE METAL TOP 1742 H x 914W x 320 D | 10 | ₹ 353162.200 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Types of Shelving Cabinets Large | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO STORWEL PLAIN WELDED | 7 | ₹ 192631.460 |