Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Connection,Hose Connection,Fan Clutch,Packing Ring,Washer,Clamp,Washer Locking,Spring Helical,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3582995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auto Trac Corporation | - | 23-06-2023 16:59:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 22-06-2023 19:16:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2023 18:19:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE CONNECTION,HOSE CONNECTION,FAN CLUTCH,PACKING RING,WASHER,CLAMP,WASHER LOCKING,SPRING HELICAL, | 143794.80 | L1 |
| 2 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE CONNECTION,HOSE CONNECTION,FAN CLUTCH,PACKING RING,WASHER,CLAMP,WASHER LOCKING,SPRING HELICAL, | 149255.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Auto Trac Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HOSE CONNECTION,HOSE CONNECTION,FAN CLUTCH,PACKING RING,WASHER,CLAMP,WASHER LOCKING,SPRING HELICAL, | 157140.00 | L3 |