Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cup Spring Set,Seal,Ring Sealing Torodial,Packing Ring,Ring,Hose Connection,Hose Connection,Packing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5620294 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 18, 2024 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 633 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARTI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-12-2024 13:18:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 06-12-2024 14:15:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 06-12-2024 11:23:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : CUP SPRING SET,SEAL,RING SEALING TORODIAL,PACKING RING,RING,HOSE CONNECTION,HOSE CONNECTION,PACKING | 70433.08 | L1 |
| 2 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CUP SPRING SET,SEAL,RING SEALING TORODIAL,PACKING RING,RING,HOSE CONNECTION,HOSE CONNECTION,PACKING | 80481.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AARTI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CUP SPRING SET,SEAL,RING SEALING TORODIAL,PACKING RING,RING,HOSE CONNECTION,HOSE CONNECTION,PACKING | 86693.00 | L3 |