Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity For Poh Kit Components 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Complete Package Of Hardware (Poh) Kit For Isolating And Reducing Valves Of Wagon Serviceable Make (Wsf). The Kit Consists Of 28 Hardware Items, Including: 1. Spring Strainer Pc 236561 1 No. 2. Bush J 73969/2 1 No. 3. Spring A 87821/186 1 No. 4. Lock Nut A 70266/131 1 No. 5. Diaphragm Guide J 73930/7 1 No. 6. Valve J 73998/1 1 No. 7. Spring A 87822/202 1 No. 8. Diaphragm Guide With Seat (Specification J To Be Referred) 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 10:30 Am Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Complete Details. Keywords: Poh Kit, Isolating Valve, Reducing Valve, Wsf Make, Brake Valve, Hardware Items, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Poh Kit Of Isolating Valve & Reducing Valve Of Wsf Make Brake Valve ( Set Consist Of 28 Hard Ware Items)
1. Spring Strainer Pc 236561 01 No.
2. Bush J 73969/2 01 No.
3. Spring A 87821/186 01 No.
4. Lock Nut A 70266/131 01 No.
5. Diaphragm Guide J 73930/7 01 No.
6. Valve J 73998/1 01 No.
7. Spring A 87822/202 01 No.
8. Diaphragm Guide With Seat J
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106311093 |
|
Reference Number |
31241732 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106311093/viewNitPdf_4530736.pdf |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Poh kit of isolating valve & reducing valve of wsf make brake valve ( set consist of 28 hard ware items) 1. spring strainer pc 236561 - 01 no. 2. bush j 73969/2 - 01 no. 3. spring a 87821/186 - 01 no. 4. lock nut a 70266/131 - 01 no. 5. diaphragm guide j 73930/7 - 01 no. 6. valve j 73998/1 - 01 no. 7. spring a 87822/202 - 01 no. 8. diaphragm guide with seat j
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDiaphragm valve size 40 mm item no 01,diaphragm valve size 50 mm item no 02,diaphragm valve size 80
Read more
Diaphragm for control valve actuator item no. 01,diaphragm for control valve actuator item no. 02,d
Read more
Brake actuator,spring brake actuator,brake valve,unloder valve,brake actuator,diaphragm 1,diaphragm
Read more
Spring air & exhaust valve & yoke guide.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpring valve,tappet valve,guide valve stem inlet,guide valve stem exhaust,support rocker lever,rubb
Read more
Rod (2 angle relief valve spring guide)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRod (2 angle relief valve spring guide)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRod (2 angle relief valve spring guide)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type