Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
18.5k W Slash 22k W Motor Terminal Plate,Motor Cooling Fan,Motor Cooling Fan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3704586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 15:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2023
Expired 1132 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GENERAL ENGINEERING COMPANY
Contract Value
43703.28
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rahul Abrol
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Semiconductor Laboratory
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 22-07-2023 18:08:28 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL ENGINEERING COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : 18.5kW slash 22kW Motor Terminal plate,Motor Cooling fan,Motor Cooling fan | 43703.28 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.5kW slash 22kW Motor Terminal plate | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19926.880 |
| Motor Cooling fan | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12454.300 |
| Motor Cooling fan | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11322.100 |