Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Hing,Garam Masala,Meat Masala,Chicken Masala,Chana
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4174170 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 05, 2023 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-11-2023 10:36:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SUNRISE AGENCY | - | 10-11-2023 15:19:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VAD SUPPLIERS | - | 10-11-2023 14:42:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VEER ENTERPRISE | - | 10-11-2023 13:38:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEER ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HALDI POWDER,MIRCHI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,JEERA,HING,GARAM MASALA,MEAT MASALA,CHICKEN MASALA,CHANA | 33352.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VAD SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HALDI POWDER,MIRCHI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,JEERA,HING,GARAM MASALA,MEAT MASALA,CHICKEN MASALA,CHANA | 43950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNRISE AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HALDI POWDER,MIRCHI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,JEERA,HING,GARAM MASALA,MEAT MASALA,CHICKEN MASALA,CHANA | 50195.00 | L3 |