Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Pump Assy,Clutch Pressure Plate,Clutch Disc Assy.,Bearing Clutch Release,Wiper Blade Assy,Wip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3531449 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 05, 2023 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PUNJAB AUTOS
Contract Value
303138
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suryansh Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | - | 23-06-2023 20:23:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-06-2023 20:04:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PUNJAB AUTOS | - | 10-06-2023 11:08:07 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wiper arm assy. | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1620.000 |
| Assy High pressure pipe 4 DTVS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 582.000 |
| Bulb H4 12V 55-60W | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 16600.000 |
| Element fuel filter | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3390.000 |
| Horn Low tone 90 dia -on air deflector | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4680.000 |
| Water Pump Assy | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2630.000 |
| Latch assy rear door LH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1162.000 |
| Ball Joint Upper and Lower | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Pedal Pad cover | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 816.000 |
| Bumper rear RH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1246.000 |
| Wheel Nut M14 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Kit Brake pad assy | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 9870.000 |
| Belt alternator drive | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1290.000 |
| Filter element primary | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2172.000 |
| Alternator 90 Amp -MDI 3200 TC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15538.000 |
| Clutch pressure plate | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8700.000 |
| Latch assy rear door RH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1162.000 |
| Kit Ball joint | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 19800.000 |
| Hose radiator outlet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 408.000 |
| Radiator grill assy copm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2314.000 |