Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ ๏ธ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components ๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. ๐๐ ๏ธ ๐ Deadline: July 12, 2024, 9:30 Pm (Gmt+5:30) The Procurement Includes: Assy Clutch Disc Pressure Plate Assy Release Bearing Assy Clutch Pressure Plate Assy 310 Dia Clutch ๐ Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military, Clutch Disc Pressure Plate, Release Bearing, Clutch Pressure Plate, 310 Dia Clutch, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Clutch Disc Pressure Plate,Assy Release Bearing,Assy Clutch Pressure Plate,Assy 310 Dia Clutch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5078890 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 01:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abhinandan enterprises | - | 24-06-2024 19:29:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PARAS CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS | - | 24-06-2024 10:28:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | parshvanath enterprises | - | 23-06-2024 10:17:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | parshvanath enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY CLUTCH DISC PRESSURE PLATE,ASSY RELEASE BEARING,ASSY CLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE,ASSY 310 DIA CLUTCH | 42310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | abhinandan enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY CLUTCH DISC PRESSURE PLATE,ASSY RELEASE BEARING,ASSY CLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE,ASSY 310 DIA CLUTCH | 43549.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARAS CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY CLUTCH DISC PRESSURE PLATE,ASSY RELEASE BEARING,ASSY CLUTCH PRESSURE PLATE,ASSY 310 DIA CLUTCH | 45486.00 | L3 |