Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arm Pad,Chest Guard,Thigh Pad,Bat Leather Stroke,Helmet,Batting Gloves,Keeping Gloves With Inner,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4063945 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S LADAKH SPORTS AND HOBBY
Contract Value
45050
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tsering Tashi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department:
Department Of Sports
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LADAKH SPORTS AND HOBBY | - | 15-10-2023 13:18:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MILESTONE ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2023 03:10:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | MURTSEY ENGINEERING WORK | - | 20-10-2023 02:58:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SPORTS GROUP | - | 10-10-2023 22:31:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LADAKH SPORTS AND HOBBY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Arm pad,Chest guard,thigh pad,Bat - Leather stroke,Helmet,Batting gloves,Keeping Gloves with inner, | 45050.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arm pad | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Chest guard | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| thigh pad | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 920.000 |
| Bat - Leather stroke | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Helmet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Batting gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| Keeping Gloves with inner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1580.000 |
| Kit bag | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Leather ball | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Batting Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| Keeping pad | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1800.000 |