Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚫️ Procurement Bid For Cricket Protective Gear ⚫️ The Central Police Organisation, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Cricket Protective Gear For Its Personnel. 🏏 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 7:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Batting Pads Of Ss Brand Batting Gloves Batting Inner Gloves Double Thigh Pads Keeping Pads Keeping Gloves Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Needs Of The Organisation. Keywords: Cricket Protective Gear, Batting Pads, Batting Gloves, Batting Inner Gloves, Double Thigh Pad, Keeping Pad, Keeping Glove, Central Police Organisation, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Batting Pad Ss Brand,Batting Gloves,Batting Inner Gloves,Double Thigh Pad,Keeping Pad,Keeping Glove
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Police Organisation | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4830062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Cricket leather bat,cricket bat,batting gloves,thigh pad,keeping gloves,keeping gloves inner,elbow
Read more
Cricket bat,keeping gloves,batting pad,keeping pad,thigh pad,kit bag,batting gloves,cricket helmet,
Read more
Bat,batting pad,keeping pad,helmet,keeping gloves,batting gloves,abdomen guard,thigh pads,leather b
Read more
Arm pad,chest guard,thigh pad,bat - leather stroke,helmet,batting gloves,keeping gloves with inner,
Read more
Bat,bat,batting pad,keeping pad,batting gloves,keeping gloves,balls,thigh guard,helmet,kit bag,stum
Read more
Cricket leather bat,cricket bat,batting gloves,thigh pads,keeping gloves,keeping gloves inner,elbow
Read more
Cricket bat,helmet,batting pad,batting gloves,thigh pad,shoulder pad,safety guard,keeping pad,keepi
Read more
Cricket bat,helmet,batting pad,batting gloves,thigh pad,shoulder pad,safety guard,keeping pad,keepi
Read more
of your Industry type