Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chest Seal Dressing With Vent For Penetrating Twin Pack,Military Tourniquet Advanced,Inj Paracetamo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3996364 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medicaid Agencies | - | 02-10-2023 20:52:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MEDICARE ENTERPRISES | - | 01-10-2023 17:10:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2023 18:53:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDICARE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chest seal dressing with vent for penetrating Twin pack,Military Tourniquet Advanced,Inj Paracetamo | 194628.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chest seal dressing with vent for penetrating Twin pack,Military Tourniquet Advanced,Inj Paracetamo | 205765.50 | L2 |
| 3 | Medicaid Agencies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chest seal dressing with vent for penetrating Twin pack,Military Tourniquet Advanced,Inj Paracetamo | 210949.30 | L3 |