Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cat Gen Advanced Tourniquet,Hyfin Vent Chest Seal Twin Pack,Pocket Bag Valve Mask Tactical,Universa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3937068 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 10, 2023 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg ( Med & Cos)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KEDAR SALES CORP | - | 20-09-2023 06:23:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MEDICARE ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2023 06:21:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RACE GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER CO | - | 20-09-2023 06:27:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDICARE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAT Gen advanced tourniquet,Hyfin vent chest seal twin pack,Pocket bag valve Mask Tactical,universa | 49965.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KEDAR SALES CORP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAT Gen advanced tourniquet,Hyfin vent chest seal twin pack,Pocket bag valve Mask Tactical,universa | 55470.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RACE GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER CO | Item Categories : CAT Gen advanced tourniquet,Hyfin vent chest seal twin pack,Pocket bag valve Mask Tactical,universa | 57890.00 | L3 |