Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plywood For General Purpose Mr Aa Size 8x4,General Purpose Plywood Mr Aa Size 8x4,Laminated Particl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4649636 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 01:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVINE TRADERS | - | 26-02-2024 12:29:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | POWER PLUS ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 17:49:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | TRISATYA EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 12:42:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 12:23:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | divine traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood for General Purpose MR AA Size 8x4,General Purpose Plywood MR AA Size 8x4,Laminated Particl | 121185.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRISATYA EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood for General Purpose MR AA Size 8x4,General Purpose Plywood MR AA Size 8x4,Laminated Particl | 126800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood for General Purpose MR AA Size 8x4,General Purpose Plywood MR AA Size 8x4,Laminated Particl | 137400.00 | L3 |