Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 11 Nos. Of Acr At Upg H.S Chanddih In Deoghar District In Santhal Division Of Jharkhand.
|
| Description |
Construction Of 11 Nos. Of Acr At Upg H.S Chanddih In Deoghar District In Santhal Division Of Jharkhand.
|
| Organisation | HRD Secretary | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_HRD_112624_8 |
|
Reference Number |
JEPC/CIV/03/2105/2026/1664 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 2.75 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DEOGHAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jharkhandtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=152151 |
| Start Date | April 10, 2026 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2026
Expired 139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read more1- const of 11 acr in upg. plus h.s. silgariya 2- const of 17 acr in anchi devi s.balika plus 2 h.s madhupur 3- const of 05 acr in upg. h.s sirsa in deoghar district of santhal pargana division of jharkhand.
1- const of 11 acr in upg. plus h.s. silgariya &#x0d 2- const of 17 acr in anchi devi s.balika plus 2 h.s madhupur &#x0d 3- const of 05 acr in upg. h.s sirsa in deoghar district of santhal pargana division of jharkhand.
Read moreConstruction of 6 acr in upg high school, sikni, dulmi block, district ramgarh.
Construction of 6 acr in upg high school, sikni, dulmi block, district ramgarh.
Read moreConstruction of 6 acr in upg high school, tapin, mandu block, district ramgarh.
Construction of 6 acr in upg high school, tapin, mandu block, district ramgarh.
Read moreConstruction of 6 acr in upg high school, beyang, dulmi block, district ramgarh.
Construction of 6 acr in upg high school, beyang, dulmi block, district ramgarh.
Read moreRenovation/ repair of muk badhir school building in chanddih , block- deoghar district- deoghar
Renovation/ repair of muk badhir school building in chanddih , block- deoghar district- deoghar&#x0d
Read moreBlock-deoghar/90mtr-gr-11
Const. of 125 / 115 mm dia 70.00/90.00 mtrs extra deep drilled tube well with india mark ii (is 15500 part-22/2004) hand pump with 32 mm dia on turn key basis under d.w.and.s. division deoghar for the year 2023-24.
Read moreBlock-deoghar/90mtr-gr-11
Const. of 125 / 115 mm dia 70.00/90.00 mtrs extra deep dt with india mark ii (is 15500 part-22/2004) hand pump with 32 mm dia medium class riser pipe by truck mounted dth rig machine with 125mm dia blue casing upvc pipe under dw s div deoghar
Read moreof your Industry type