Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗🛠️ Urgent Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️🚗 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Automotive Components For Vehicular Use Within The Defence Sector. 🛡️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 18, 2024, 7:00 Pm Components Required Include: Rear Door Beeding Lock Washer Switch Push Door Trim Pad Disk Clutch Vehicular Clutch Cyl Power Unit Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Forces. Keywords: Automotive Components, Procurement, Defence Sector, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Door Beeding,Lock Washer,Switch Push,Door Trim Pad,Disk Clutch Vehicular,Clutch Cyl Power Unit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5101488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-07-2024 12:54:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 27-07-2024 23:19:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 28-07-2024 12:49:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Door Beeding,Lock Washer,Switch Push,Door Trim Pad,Disk Clutch Vehicular,Clutch Cyl Power Unit | 51458.56 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Door Beeding,Lock Washer,Switch Push,Door Trim Pad,Disk Clutch Vehicular,Clutch Cyl Power Unit | 54220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Door Beeding,Lock Washer,Switch Push,Door Trim Pad,Disk Clutch Vehicular,Clutch Cyl Power Unit | 56190.00 | L3 |