Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mandibular Reconstruction Plate Coma Hemi Coma 6 Plus 17 Holes Coma Right Bracket Pack Of 1 With Te
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4157622
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 02, 2023 13:58
End Date
Expired 16/11/2023

Expired 1021 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MEDEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-11-2023 11:50:42 MII Qualified
2 SPSS MEDILINE LLP - 14-11-2023 15:30:16 MII Disqualified
3 VISHAL SURGICALEQUIPMENT CO - 15-11-2023 14:56:27 MII Disqualified
4 VS ENTERPRISES - 14-11-2023 20:46:40 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEDEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : MANDIBULAR RECONSTRUCTION PLATE COMA HEMI COMA 6 PLUS 17 HOLES COMA RIGHT BRACKET PACK OF 1 WITH TE 199748.43 L1