Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Storage Facility By Frp Sheet,Iron Frame Gate For Store Room,Partition Of Cook House,Partition Of O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4031143 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 15:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ganpati Traders | - | 24-10-2023 11:59:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Neelkanth Corporation | - | 24-10-2023 12:23:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGHAL ENTERPRISES | - | 24-10-2023 12:42:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ganpati Traders(MII) | Item Categories : Storage facility by FRP Sheet,Iron Frame Gate for Store Room,Partition of Cook House,Partition of O | 299060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Neelkanth Corporation (MII) | Item Categories : Storage facility by FRP Sheet,Iron Frame Gate for Store Room,Partition of Cook House,Partition of O | 315472.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGHAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Storage facility by FRP Sheet,Iron Frame Gate for Store Room,Partition of Cook House,Partition of O | 322376.00 | L3 |