Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Ream A4 Green,Glue Stick,Pencil,Ball Pen,Stapler Pin,Tags,Envelope,Stock Ledger,Day Book,Regi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Industry and Commerce Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3937484 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 00:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREEM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
13168
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohd Amin Bhat
Department:
Industry And Commerce Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Industries Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2023 11:54:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESSCO PAPER MART | - | 25-09-2023 14:52:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s Sanotra Traders | - | 30-09-2023 08:36:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Sharma Sales Corporation | - | 14-09-2023 21:18:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2023 06:39:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 20-09-2023 14:19:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREEM ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2023 08:02:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Sri Ganesh Technologies | - | 30-09-2023 06:20:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREEM ENTERPRISES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Ream A4 Green,Glue Stick,Pencil,Ball Pen,Stapler pin,Tags,Envelope,Stock Ledger,Day Book,Regi | 13168.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Sanotra Traders (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper Ream A4 Green,Glue Stick,Pencil,Ball Pen,Stapler pin,Tags,Envelope,Stock Ledger,Day Book,Regi | 14724.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sri Ganesh Technologies (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Ream A4 Green,Glue Stick,Pencil,Ball Pen,Stapler pin,Tags,Envelope,Stock Ledger,Day Book,Regi | 15222.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paper Ream A4 Green | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| Glue Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 128.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8.000 |
| Ball Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 120.000 |
| Stapler pin | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 69.000 |
| Tags | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28.000 |
| Envelope | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| Stock Ledger | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Day Book | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 440.000 |
| Register | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1280.000 |
| File Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 120.000 |
| Flag File | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 60.000 |
| Highlighter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40.000 |
| Correction Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 105.000 |
| Calculator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 320.000 |
| Ledger Accounts | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 690.000 |
| Cash Book | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Liquid Gum | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70.000 |
| Eraser | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Sharpner | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 100.000 |