Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cover,Glue Stick,Envelope Large,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Large,Pencil,Tag,Colour Flage,En
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4542755 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 04:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 07-02-2024 08:36:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PERVAIZ AHMED LONE | - | 06-02-2024 20:38:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 12:01:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILE COVER,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE LARGE,STAPLER PIN SMALL,STAPLER PIN LARGE,PENCIL,TAG,COLOUR FLAGE,EN | 22011.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PERVAIZ AHMED LONE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FILE COVER,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE LARGE,STAPLER PIN SMALL,STAPLER PIN LARGE,PENCIL,TAG,COLOUR FLAGE,EN | 35005.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILE COVER,GLUE STICK,ENVELOPE LARGE,STAPLER PIN SMALL,STAPLER PIN LARGE,PENCIL,TAG,COLOUR FLAGE,EN | 117045.00 | L3 |