Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bangalore Jolarpettai Section: Collection And Supply Of Ballast (33989) Including Mechanical Loading Etc At Tcl Depot In Connection With The Work 1. Tbr 20.859kms At Isolated Locations (313/000 322/800 Dn Line, 336/000 341/300up Line Wfd Leg, Kjm Leg, Shunting Neck, Rd 12 At Satellite Goods Terminal, Kjm Dsl Shed Line, Rd1 &Amp 2 At Kjm) 2. Ctr(p) 0.60kms At 0/500 800 On Sbc Ask A And B Lines. 3. Ctr(p) 0.600kms From 0/500 1/100 On Sbc Mys Dn Line And Trr(p) 0.600kms From 0/500 1/100
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74007070 |
|
Reference Number |
06SBC24of07-03-2024-Item4 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.99 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/74007070/viewNitPdf_4503411.pdf |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bangalore -jolarpettai section: sw-i: construction of rcc drain for a length of 1500m in connection with the work of through ballast recoupment of points and crossings at malur (mlo), devanagunthi (dkn), whitefield (wfd), whitefield panel cabin (whpc) and krishnarajapuram (kjm) yards - total 11 nos in sse/p.way/wfd section. maintenance period is 6months.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBangalore -jolarpettai section: proposed re-construction of type-ii staff quarters (14 units) at whitefield (wfd) station. maintenance period is 12 months (composit tender).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBangalore -jolarpettai section: collection and supply of ballast including leading and loading at tcl depot (22,880 cum) in connection with the works of 1. ctr(s) for a length of 1.741kms in fci siding at kjm yard. 2. ctr(s) for a length of 7.05kms in fci siding at wfd yard.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairs and attention to track machine shed at yesvanthpur (ypr), sick line shed at yesvanthpur (ypr), krishnarajapuram (kjm) diesel new shed, krishnarajapuram (kjm) diesel old shed, satellite goods terminal (sgt) shed at whitefield (wfd), ioh shed at bengaluru (sbc) yard, bangalore cantt (bnc) shed , ioh shed at sbc, ypr end, poh shed at sbc yard in bengaluru division. maintenance period is 01 month
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSenior divisional engineer/west/pgt jurisdiction - trr(s) 52 kg - 0.8 km at mangalore yard shunting line at km:0/000-0/800 & 1.0 km at ullal yard rd.4 at km:0/000-1/000.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of jeepable link road from bhatera to kalwara road km 0/000 to 1/800 (sh f/c at rd 0/000 to 1/800
Construction of jeepable link road from bhatera to kalwara road km 0/000 to 1/800 (sh f/c at rd 0/000 to 1/800
Read moreOn line e tender for the work of renovation of turn outs and approach track at icd wfd
On line e tender for the work of renovation of turn outs and approach track at icd wfd
Read moreDeposit-restoration work for laying water supply pipe line in jeevadhara hospital road ch 0/000 to 0/800
Deposit-restoration work for laying water supply pipe line in jeevadhara hospital road ch 0/000 to 0/800
Read moreRr damage to dhara kopta road km 000 to 800sh removal of slips at various rd in various reaches at rd 000 to 800
Rr damage to dhara kopta road km 000 to 800sh removal of slips at various rd in various reaches at rd 000 to 800
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on sapri to panhar road at km 0/000 to 24/800
C/o pcc r/wall at rd 19/885 to 19/915, 23/615 to 23/635, 24/015 to 24/030 and 24/405 to 24/425 and cement concrete pavement
Read moreof your Industry type