Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌟 E Tender Invitation For Catering Services 🍽️🍴 The Directorate Urban Administration And Development, Under The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Tenders For Catering Services For The Election Commission Of India's 257 Polling Stations Located Within The Jurisdiction Of The Municipal Corporation Morena. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 5:30 Pm Ist Tender Fee: Inr 2295 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 500,000 Interested Caterers Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Menus, Pricing, And Logistical Plans, To Serve Meals To Staff On Dates Specified As 6th And 7th May 2024, In Accordance With The Election Commission's Guidelines And For The Purpose Of Providing Meals To Employees In Relation To The Election Process. Keywords: E Tender, Catering Services, Election Commission Of India, Polling Stations, Municipal Corporation Morena, State Government And Ut, Tender, Emd, Catering Proposal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2024/E Tender/305/Bojan Vyavstha Ke Samband Me
|
| Description |
Lock Sabha Nirvachan 2024 Antargat 257 Matdan Kendro Me Matadan Dalo Ke Karmchariyo Hetu Date 6.5.2024 And 7.5.2024 Ko Swalphar And Bhojan Vyvastha Ke Samandh Me. Prati Matadan Kendra Par 10 Logo Ki Salangan Vivaran Anusar Bhojan Vyvastha.
|
| Organisation | Directorate Urban Administration and Development | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UAD_347521_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2024/E-TENDER/305 |
| Tender Fee | 2295 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MUNICIPAL CORPORATION MORENA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=408665 |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
E tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district
E tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district for 5 years from 01/07/2026 to 30/06/2031
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreE tender for supply of medical equipments to ortho and cssd dept of hims hassan
E tender for supply of medical equipments to ortho and cssd dept of hims hassan
Read moreE tender for supply of ct and cr films to radiology dept of hims hassan
E tender for supply of ct and cr films to radiology dept of hims hassan
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreE tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
E tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
Read moreE-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreE-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreof your Industry type