Tender Details

About Tender

🏢 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Is Seeking Proposals For A Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping And Caretaking 🧹🏘️ The Scope Includes The Arrangement Of Housekeeping And Caretaking Jobs At The Transit Camp Located At Nrpl M. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 4:00 Pm Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Invites Service Providers To Submit Detailed Proposals For The Aforementioned Services. The Selected Provider Will Be Responsible For Maintaining The Cleanliness And Upkeep Of The Transit Camp Facilities. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Housekeeping, Caretaking, Government Services, Transit Camp, Nrpl M, Proposal Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Arrangement Of Housekeeping And Caretaking Jobs At Transit Camp At Nrpl M
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5019939
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 03, 2024 20:47
End Date
Expired 17/07/2024

Expired 781 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RAM PUKAR MONDAL & SONS

Contract Value

1131026.14

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Eltaza Husain
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Nrpl

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DREAM INDIA HOSPITALITY 17-07-2024 15:56:09 MSE Qualified
2 fatah construction company 05-07-2024 22:01:41 MSE Qualified
3 H R MAHATO 15-07-2024 09:28:13 MSE Qualified
4 INAYAK ASSOCIATE PRIVATE LIMITED 10-07-2024 20:39:40 MSE Disqualified
5 Kaashi Enterprises 17-07-2024 12:20:14 MSE Disqualified
6 M/S K.P.Construction 17-07-2024 10:30:57 MSE Disqualified
7 NARESH KUMAR PRAJAPAT 12-07-2024 21:23:43 N/A Qualified
8 PRAMOD CONSTRUCTION 15-07-2024 19:37:59 MSE Qualified
9 RADHIKA ENTERPRISES 10-07-2024 17:19:16 MSE Qualified
10 RAM PUKAR MONDAL & SONS 17-07-2024 11:26:58 MSE Qualified
11 RR ENTERPRISES 14-07-2024 12:00:19 MSE Disqualified
12 SARTHAK & S INTEGRATED SERVICES 16-07-2024 22:37:58 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 fatah construction company( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Arrangement of Housekeeping and caretaking jobs at Transit Camp at NRPL M 1131026.14 L1
2 H R MAHATO( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Arrangement of Housekeeping and caretaking jobs at Transit Camp at NRPL M 1131026.14 L1
3 PRAMOD CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Arrangement of Housekeeping and caretaking jobs at Transit Camp at NRPL M 1131026.14 L1
4 SARTHAK & S INTEGRATED SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Arrangement of Housekeeping and caretaking jobs at Transit Camp at NRPL M 1131026.14 L1
5 RAM PUKAR MONDAL & SONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Arrangement of Housekeeping and caretaking jobs at Transit Camp at NRPL M 1131026.14 L1
6 DREAM INDIA HOSPITALITY( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Arrangement of Housekeeping and caretaking jobs at Transit Camp at NRPL M 1131026.14 L1
7 NARESH KUMAR PRAJAPAT Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Arrangement of Housekeeping and caretaking jobs at Transit Camp at NRPL M 1131026.14 L1
8 RADHIKA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Arrangement of Housekeeping and caretaking jobs at Transit Camp at NRPL M 1131026.14 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Arrangement of Housekeeping and caretaking jobs at Transit Camp at NRPL Meerut Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1131026.140