Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Iv Sets Transfusion And Infusion Equipments
Description
Organisation Health and Family Welfare Department Delhi | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3713754
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 24, 2023 15:14
End Date
Expired 18/08/2023

Expired 1111 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Standard Traders

Contract Value

1750226.1

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vinita Gupta
Department: Health And Family Welfare Department Delhi
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A. C. SURGIPHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HaleMed Model : IV SET Transfusion and Infusion Equipments 17-08-2023 18:02:12 N/A Disqualified
2 BOHR SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Hello Life Model : Hello Life Vented IV Set 09-08-2023 22:44:25 N/A Disqualified
3 DIPAM ENTERPRISES Make : CADI-V Model : CADI-V IV SET CADILA 27-07-2023 22:29:12 MSE Disqualified
4 ENCHILADA HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : i.v set Model : iv sets transfusion and infusion equipments 16-08-2023 14:29:15 MSE Disqualified
5 GAJANAND SURGITECH Make : POLYMED Model : IV Set Vented 17-08-2023 19:26:21 N/A Qualified
6 GLOBAL TRADER Make : Angel Model : Angel , I v Sets 01-08-2023 23:45:22 MSE Disqualified
7 HEALTHCARE PATHWAY Make : WELPRO Model : Welpro , Iv Set 16-08-2023 15:37:03 N/A Disqualified
8 Hind Surgical Traders Make : DRIPCARE Model : AURUS MEDTECH PVT. LTD. 07-08-2023 14:32:48 N/A Disqualified
9 INNOVATIVE LIFE SCIENCE Make : ROMSONS Model : Romson 17-08-2023 18:35:10 N/A Disqualified
10 KAUSHIK SPORTS Make : AMIGO Model : (Amigo) ( AMIGO) 07-08-2023 23:19:41 N/A Disqualified
11 LARK CARE Make : DRIPCARE Model : IV SET VENTED WITH LUER LOCK, AURUS MEDTECH 17-08-2023 14:00:56 N/A Disqualified
12 NOVOPHARM LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ACCU-SET TURK Model : ACCU-SET TURK 17-08-2023 18:20:07 N/A Qualified
13 PHARMATEK INDIA Make : Finester Model : Finester Vented IV 11-08-2023 17:06:46 N/A Qualified
14 Pioneer Associates Make : tridhara Model : TRIDHARA SURGICAL 17-08-2023 16:36:35 N/A Disqualified
15 Seva Medical Agency Make : i.v set Model : iv sets 12-08-2023 17:10:34 N/A Disqualified
16 SHALIMAR HEALTH CARE Make : Excel Model : IV200 09-08-2023 15:43:57 MSE Disqualified
17 Standard Traders Make : JIMIT Model : JIMIT 17-08-2023 11:58:19 N/A Qualified
18 SYANA INDIA ASSOCIATES Make : ALPHASHIELD Model : Alphashield 17-08-2023 18:23:16 MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
JIMIT IV sets transfusion and infusion equipments JIMIT JIMIT 250390 ₹ 1750226.100