Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cyl Head Gasket,Eng Packing Kit,Lub Oil Pipe Assy,Metal Coupling,Fly Wheel,Lubrication Pipe,Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3918851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2023 18:09:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 06-09-2023 18:04:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2023 18:15:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUNEET SALES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYL HEAD GASKET,ENG PACKING KIT,LUB OIL PIPE ASSY,METAL COUPLING,FLY WHEEL,LUBRICATION PIPE,FILTER | 90397.20 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYL HEAD GASKET,ENG PACKING KIT,LUB OIL PIPE ASSY,METAL COUPLING,FLY WHEEL,LUBRICATION PIPE,FILTER | 98830.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYL HEAD GASKET,ENG PACKING KIT,LUB OIL PIPE ASSY,METAL COUPLING,FLY WHEEL,LUBRICATION PIPE,FILTER | 110766.00 | L3 |