Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Fs Paper,Cartridge 12 A,Cartridge 88 A,File Cover Printed,Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4210392 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT | - | 21-11-2023 10:24:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 24-11-2023 12:14:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | - | 22-11-2023 17:26:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 26-11-2023 13:33:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 26-11-2023 08:10:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-11-2023 15:19:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 21-11-2023 12:45:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MILITARY EQUIPMENT | - | 24-11-2023 15:19:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 21-11-2023 11:40:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION | - | 22-11-2023 11:52:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | S.S ENTERPRISES | - | 26-11-2023 11:04:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 27-11-2023 01:07:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 25-11-2023 16:46:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 27-11-2023 12:49:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 88A,File Cover Printed,Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pa | 195550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 88A,File Cover Printed,Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pa | 229250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 88A,File Cover Printed,Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pa | 230955.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 88A,File Cover Printed,Register 400 Pages,Register 200 Pa | 249750.00 | L4 |