Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge 12 A,Cartridge 88 A,Register 500 Pages,Acr Omr Sheet,Photostate A4 Paper,Fs Paper,File Cove
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3604571 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EARNEST GLOBAL RETAILS | - | 29-06-2023 13:13:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M M ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2023 19:10:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AMAR JYOTI PRESS | - | 02-07-2023 11:38:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | The English Book Sty Depot | - | 29-06-2023 14:26:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EARNEST GLOBAL RETAILS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 88A,Register 500 pages,ACR OMR Sheet,Photostate A4 paper,FS Paper,File cove | 26210.00 | L1 |
| 2 | The English Book Sty Depot (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 88A,Register 500 pages,ACR OMR Sheet,Photostate A4 paper,FS Paper,File cove | 29855.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AMAR JYOTI PRESS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 88A,Register 500 pages,ACR OMR Sheet,Photostate A4 paper,FS Paper,File cove | 35595.00 | L3 |