Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Track Maintenance Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Provision Of Track Maintenance Services For The Sections Daund Solapur (Tftr 31.20 Tkm) And Solapur Wadi (Tftr 16.30 Tkm) Under Aden/Kwv(bg), Sur(t) & Klbg Sub Divisions. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 1,73,470 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 17,34,700. Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Scope Of Work, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Track Maintenance, Railway Services, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Infrastructure Development, Emd, Tender Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Daund Solapur: Tftr 31.20 Tkm, Solapur Wadi: Tftr 16.30 Tkm Under Aden/Kwv(bg), Sur(t) &Amp Klbg Sub Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73799991 |
|
Reference Number |
12-2024-DENC |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 17.35 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/73799991/viewNitPdf_4492027.pdf |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
1) tbr - 45.239 tkm under klbg sub division. 2) solapur - wadi - ctr(p) - 14.279 tkm & tsr(p) - 39.25 tkm. under aden/sur(t) & klbg subdivision.3) daund - solapur - trr(p) - 54.177 tkm. under aden /kwv(bg) & sur(t) sub division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA) sur-wd trr(p) 7.305 tkm, b) daund-wadi ctr(s) 0.999 tkm & trr(s) 18.165 tkm under aden/klbg subdivision.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical trd portion of work in connection with 1) daund - solapur - tftr - 31.200 tkm & solapur - wadi - tftr - 16.300 tkm. 2) solapur division - tbr - 59.531 tkm. 3) daund-solapur- trr(p)-54.177 tkm in solapur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical trd portion of work in connection with:-1) solapur - wadi - ctr(p) - 14.279 tkm trr(p) -7.305 tkm & tsr(p) 45 46 25tkm. in solapur division. 2) daund - wadi - ctr(s/p) -0.999 tkm & trr(s) - 18.165 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThird party inspection of fabrication fob girders in connection with 1. provision of 12m wide fob at belapur(bap), kurduwadi(kwv), jeur(jh), osmanabad(umd), dudhani(dud), gangapur(gur), shahabad(sdb) and 2.provision of 12m wide fob at kopargaon(kpg), ahmednagar(ang), pandharpur(pvr), kalaburgi(klbg), wadi(wd), daund(dd) & solapur(sur) station over solapur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical general service portion of work in connection with 1) provision of 12 m wide fob at kopargaon, ahmednagar, pandharpur & daund stations of solapur division, 2) provision of ramp to fob at pvr, sur, dud, gur, klbg, sdb, wd, kpg, bap, ang, dd, jh & kwv along with model toilets & extension of existing fob at pvr, umd, lur, dud, gur, klbg, sdb, kpg, bap and ang under abss.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more01)- construction of quarter in lieu of old/dilapidated quarters at solapur(rb-ii 07 units) under aden/w/sur sub division. 02)- construction of quarter in lieu of old/dilapidated quarters at wadi (rb-ii 06 units) under aden/klbg sub division. 03)-provision of water meter at klbg,sdb & wd station for water audit.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposal for outsourcing of skilled valveman in solapur division.a) aden/bg/kwv- skilled valveman 6 nos per day between kwv-brb section for two years. b) aden/lur- skilled valveman 2 nos per day in kwv-lur section for two years. c) aden/pvr- skilled valveman 8 nos per day for way side station in kwv-mrj section for two years. d) aden/w/sur-skilled valveman 14 nos per day for way side station in wds-dud section for two years. e) aden/klbg- skilled valveman 9 nos per day in in kui-wd section for
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type