Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Rail Operations Services 🚂 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Provision Of Comprehensive Rail Operations Services Under The Aden/Klbg Subdivision. The Scope Includes: A) Sur Wd Trr(p) 7.305 Tkm B) Daund Wadi Ctr(s) 0.999 Tkm And Trr(s) 18.165 Tkm 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 2,32,600. Bids Should Be Comprehensive, Detailing The Proposed Operations, Methodology, And Adherence To The Tender Specifications. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Rail Operations, Tender, Bid, Aden/Klbg Subdivision, Transport Tkm, Emd, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A) Sur Wd Trr(p) 7.305 Tkm, B) Daund Wadi Ctr(s) 0.999 Tkm &Amp Trr(s) 18.165 Tkm Under Aden/Klbg Subdivision.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73802231 |
|
Reference Number |
03-2024-SrDENS |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.33 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/73802231/viewNitPdf_4492143.pdf |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Electrical trd portion of work in connection with:-1) solapur - wadi - ctr(p) - 14.279 tkm trr(p) -7.305 tkm & tsr(p) 45 46 25tkm. in solapur division. 2) daund - wadi - ctr(s/p) -0.999 tkm & trr(s) - 18.165 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) tbr - 45.239 tkm under klbg sub division. 2) solapur - wadi - ctr(p) - 14.279 tkm & tsr(p) - 39.25 tkm. under aden/sur(t) & klbg subdivision.3) daund - solapur - trr(p) - 54.177 tkm. under aden /kwv(bg) & sur(t) sub division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecunderabad-mudkhed - ctr(s) - 10.771 tkm & trr (s)-6.842 tkm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDaund-solapur: tftr 31.20 tkm, solapur-wadi: tftr 16.30 tkm under aden/kwv(bg), sur(t) & klbg sub-division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRatlam -khandwa section - ctr(s/p) - 1.524 tkm & trr(s) - 3.963 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRatlam -khandwa section - ctr(s/p) - 1.524 tkm & trr(s) - 3.963 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRatlam -khandwa section - ctr(s/p) - 1.524 tkm & trr(s) - 3.963 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGorakhpur mech. w/shop & store depot - ctr(s) - 9.669 tkm, trr(s) - 1.141 tkm & tsr(s) - 0.886 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGorakhpur mech. w/shop & store depot - ctr(s) - 9.669 tkm, trr(s) - 1.141 tkm & tsr(s) - 0.886 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAzamgarh - shahganj - ctr(p)-1.600 tkm, trr(p)-1.400 tkm & trr(p) with isd- 8.100 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type