Tender Details

About Tender

πŸ”‹ Procurement Opportunity: High Power Amplifier πŸ”‹ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Power Amplifiers With The Following Specifications: πŸ“ Dimensions: 482mm Width X 153mm Height X 580mm Depth 🚫 Weight: Not Exceeding 35kg πŸ’‘ Power Output: 3500 Watts And Above πŸ—“οΈ Deadline: April 23, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Power Amplifier, High Power, Military Equipment, Defence Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Power Amplifier Metal Body Watts 3500 And Above Width 482x Hight 153x Depth 580mm Weight 35kg And A
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4740199
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 02, 2024 02:59
End Date
Expired 23/04/2024

Expired 863 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Hqids

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A S SALES AND SERVICES - 22-04-2024 16:22:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 COFIXX INDIA SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-04-2024 20:44:13 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
3 EBYZER MANUFACTURES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-04-2024 20:56:39 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
4 M/s Parimala Enterprises Port Blair - 09-04-2024 13:11:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 M/s Perfect Sales and Service - 09-04-2024 10:43:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
6 ORBICAGEO TECHNOLOGIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-04-2024 20:26:12 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
7 ROOPAM TRADERS - 08-04-2024 16:06:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 SS Traders & Engineering - 09-04-2024 11:52:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ROOPAM TRADERS(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Power Amplifier metal body watts 3500 and above width 482x hight 153x depth 580mm weight 35kg and a 571500.00 L1
2 M/s Perfect Sales and Service (MII) Item Categories : Power Amplifier metal body watts 3500 and above width 482x hight 153x depth 580mm weight 35kg and a 578943.00 L2
3 A S SALES AND SERVICES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Power Amplifier metal body watts 3500 and above width 482x hight 153x depth 580mm weight 35kg and a 683150.00 L3
4 SS Traders & Engineering (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Power Amplifier metal body watts 3500 and above width 482x hight 153x depth 580mm weight 35kg and a 765120.00 L4
5 M/s Parimala Enterprises Port Blair (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Power Amplifier metal body watts 3500 and above width 482x hight 153x depth 580mm weight 35kg and a 826329.00 L5