Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Annual Civil Maintenance For Service Buildings 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Annual Civil Maintenance Of Service Buildings, Including Station Building, Running Room, Orh, And Other Service Buildings, In The Section Of Sse/W Ii/Tdl For The P.E. 30.06.2025 Under Aden/Tdl, Located In Allahabad. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 08/05/2024, 13:30 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 220,000/ . Bids Should Be Comprehensive, Detailing The Scope Of Work, Methodology, And Timelines, In Accordance With The Tender Document. Keywords: Annual Civil Maintenance, Service Buildings, Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Infrastructure Maintenance, Allahabad| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Civil Maintenance Zone Work For Service Building Including Station Building, Running Room, Orh And Other Service Building (Excl.) Branch Line In The Section Of Sse/W Ii/Tdl For The P.E. 30.06.2025 Under Aden/Tdl.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74140482 |
|
Reference Number |
16020232024-425 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74140482/viewNitPdf_4510684.pdf |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Horticulture work at tundla & tdl to daq for the p.e. 30.06.2025 under aden/tdl
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHorticulture work at tundla & tdl to daq for the p.e. 30.06.2025 under aden/tdl
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHorticulture work at tundla & tdl to daq for the p.e. 30.06.2025 under aden/tdl
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual civil maintenance zone work for south colony in the section of sse/w-ii/tdl for the p.e.30.06.2025 under aden/tdl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual civil maintenance zone work for northwest zone in the section of sse/w/i/tdl for the p.e. 30.06.2025 under aden/tdl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual civil maintenance zone work for north east zone in the section of sse/w/i/tdl for the p.e. 30.06.2025 under aden/tdl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual civil maintenance work from tdl (excl.) to pora (excl.) including eth-brn branch line for period ending 30.06.2025 under aden/tdl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual civil repairs and maintenance and small new work in zone work from jgr (inc.) to tdl (excl.) and horticulture work for the p.e. 30.06.2025 under aden/fzd.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual civil repairs and maintenance and small new work in zone work from rrh (excl.) to bnt (excl.) for the p.e. 30.06.2025 under aden/etw.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone work of p.e. 30.06.2025 for repair to service buildings, station building anvt and other structure in the s/o sse/w/ndls under aden/ndls
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type