Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Minimum Wage Skilled; Non It Technical; Technical Assistant,Manpo
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3423297
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date May 25, 2023 22:17
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1168 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg ( Ns & M)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAROGYA MANPOWER LLP 25-06-2023 12:38:22 N/A Disqualified
2 ACTIVE PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 06-06-2023 12:16:47 N/A Disqualified
3 ADVANCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 26-06-2023 13:56:19 MSE Disqualified
4 AFFINITY IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 26-05-2023 17:06:07 MSE Disqualified
5 almighty manpower & security services 25-06-2023 17:03:13 MSE Disqualified
6 Angel Manpower & Security Services 25-06-2023 14:42:05 MSE Disqualified
7 AYYAPPA ENTERPRISES 29-05-2023 19:00:20 MSE Disqualified
8 AZALIAH INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED 07-06-2023 14:34:49 MSE Disqualified
9 BHOOMI INFRASTRUCTURE 25-06-2023 13:45:50 MSE Disqualified
10 BISON SECURITY AND HOUSE KEEPING SERVICES 02-06-2023 16:48:18 N/A Disqualified
11 CARE ZEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 25-06-2023 22:07:39 MSE Disqualified
12 Center for Pollution Control 26-06-2023 08:24:50 N/A Disqualified
13 COMMANDO MUSCLE POWER PRIVATE LIMITED 10-06-2023 11:17:29 MSE Disqualified
14 DK SOLUTIONS 27-05-2023 10:32:31 MSE Disqualified
15 EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 27-05-2023 11:37:52 MSE Disqualified
16 ET Enterprises 09-06-2023 14:07:01 MSE Disqualified
17 GLOBAL CONTRACTORS 16-06-2023 19:07:29 N/A Disqualified
18 GOLDEN METRO SECURITY AND FACILITY 26-06-2023 14:02:08 MSE Disqualified
19 GROUP 24/7 LOGISTIC SECURITY SERVICES 29-05-2023 11:29:32 MSE Disqualified
20 GUPTA ENTERPRISES 24-06-2023 16:02:43 MSE Disqualified
21 GURU NANAK SECURITY 26-05-2023 14:02:55 MSE Disqualified
22 HIND CONSTRUCTIONS 26-06-2023 15:27:03 MSE Disqualified
23 INDUSTRIES LABOUR SUPPLIERS 26-05-2023 20:26:08 MSE Disqualified
24 INFINITE E GOVERNANCE SERVICES 28-05-2023 18:22:30 MSE Disqualified
25 INSPIRING CAREERS 09-06-2023 14:15:17 MSE Disqualified
26 J B SECURITY SERVICES 30-05-2023 14:14:05 MSE Disqualified
27 JAI JAWALAJI SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2023 17:29:54 MSE Disqualified
28 JUK PROJECTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 30-05-2023 17:55:51 MSE Disqualified
29 K S MULTIFACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 25-06-2023 18:15:27 N/A Disqualified
30 KAMAL SANITATION WORKS 25-06-2023 10:21:26 MSE Disqualified
31 Kanishk Enterprises 29-05-2023 13:58:27 MSE Disqualified
32 KARTIKEYA SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 20-06-2023 14:21:17 MSE Disqualified
33 KHUSHI CORPORATION 26-05-2023 00:08:27 MSE Disqualified
34 King And Angel Diamond Services Pvt Ltd 25-06-2023 15:38:05 MSE Disqualified
35 LALITA ENTERPRISES 26-05-2023 15:01:10 MSE Disqualified
36 LN MANAGEMENT SERVICES 26-06-2023 13:05:53 MSE Disqualified
37 LN OUTSOURCING PRIVATE LIMITED 26-06-2023 11:28:22 MSE Disqualified
38 M/S LAKSHMMI NARASIMHAW SECURITY AGENCY 18-06-2023 22:08:49 MSE Disqualified
39 MANCLINE 26-06-2023 10:34:43 MSE Disqualified
40 NECESSA SECURITY & INTEGRATED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 25-06-2023 11:37:56 MSE Disqualified
41 pinakine secure security solutions 25-06-2023 14:53:45 MSE Disqualified
42 PLUS 360 FAHRENHEIT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 25-06-2023 20:12:44 N/A Disqualified
43 POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE 25-06-2023 10:54:35 N/A Disqualified
44 PRAKRUTH ENTERPRISES 06-06-2023 14:39:48 MSE Qualified
45 PRINCIPLE SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 09-06-2023 17:51:26 N/A Disqualified
46 RELYON FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2023 14:52:03 MSE Disqualified
47 S S D N SERVICE & SOLUTIONS 28-05-2023 12:16:15 MSE Disqualified
48 S S V CREATIONS 29-05-2023 17:05:31 MSE Disqualified
49 SADHNA SECURITY SERVICES 06-06-2023 12:43:05 MSE Disqualified
50 Safe Shadow Security Services 25-06-2023 12:18:37 MSE Disqualified
51 Sai A1 Services 27-05-2023 14:42:46 MSE Disqualified
52 SARTHAK SERVICES 21-06-2023 12:11:55 MSE Disqualified
53 SARV UTTHAN WELFARE 27-05-2023 17:14:46 MSE Disqualified
54 satellite services 27-05-2023 15:20:53 MSE Disqualified
55 SATNAAM CANTEEN CATERING AND FAST FOOD 25-06-2023 15:42:32 MSE Disqualified
56 SCALENEWORKS PEOPLE SOLUTIONS LLP 26-06-2023 11:32:29 MSE Disqualified
57 Secret Investigation and Security Services 25-06-2023 17:58:42 MSE Disqualified
58 SECTRON SERVICES 23-06-2023 12:40:47 N/A Disqualified
59 SHIVANYA CONSULTANCY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-05-2023 11:55:57 MSE Disqualified
60 Shri Ahladini Enterprises 31-05-2023 09:09:41 MSE Disqualified
61 SIDHESHWAR SECURITY SERVICES 26-05-2023 09:42:11 MSE Disqualified
62 SKILL DEN PRIVATE LIMITED 26-05-2023 14:06:25 MSE Disqualified
63 Sky High Secure Security Services 25-06-2023 13:06:15 MSE Disqualified
64 SPECTRUM IT WORLD 23-06-2023 16:01:44 MSE Disqualified
65 SQUAD 7 PROJECTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-05-2023 05:53:50 MSE Disqualified
66 SRI MITRA ASSOCIATES 02-06-2023 12:17:08 MSE Disqualified
67 SRI SAI SECURITY SERVICES 25-06-2023 16:54:26 MSE Disqualified
68 SSB ENTERPRISES 24-06-2023 16:57:31 MSE Disqualified
69 SUKHAI MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 26-06-2023 14:36:47 MSE Disqualified
70 THE IMPERIAL ELECTRIC COMPANY 07-06-2023 16:47:34 N/A Disqualified
71 Thirumal Facilities Service 28-05-2023 17:06:06 MSE Disqualified
72 TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTION 14-06-2023 10:47:27 MSE Disqualified
73 TREASURE OF JOY LIMITED 26-06-2023 16:29:30 MSE Disqualified
74 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 25-06-2023 13:59:26 MSE Disqualified
75 Tripathi Brothers Services Pvt Ltd 26-06-2023 14:54:05 MSE Disqualified
76 TROMSO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 02-06-2023 15:28:42 MSE Disqualified
77 TWIN CITIES MAN POWER SERVICES 24-06-2023 16:09:49 N/A Qualified
78 udgam 27-05-2023 12:32:10 MSE Disqualified
79 vaikunth group enterprises 25-06-2023 12:16:05 MSE Disqualified
80 VANYA ENTERPRISES 27-05-2023 15:38:40 MSE Disqualified
81 VEENA ENTERPRISE 24-06-2023 19:30:10 MSE Disqualified
82 VISHWAS SECURITY AND MAINTENANCE SERVICE 02-06-2023 15:53:12 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRAKRUTH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Non-IT Technical; Technical Assistant,Manpo 2956217.47 L1
2 TWIN CITIES MANPOWER SERVICES Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Non-IT Technical; Technical Assistant,Manpo 2956217.47 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise