Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
End Anchor, Intermediate Anchor,Tensioner With Cable Extremity Housing,Cable Extremity Ss316,Wire R
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4464453
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 21:55
End Date
Expired 22/01/2024

Expired 955 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UNICARE FIRE SAFETY (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

259562

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ravi Kant Dua
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Dynamic Edge Solutions - 31-01-2024 13:48:48 N/A Qualified
2 G.R Sales - 31-01-2024 13:10:58 N/A Qualified
3 UNICARE FIRE SAFETY (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-01-2024 16:42:36 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNICARE FIRE SAFETY (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : End Anchor, Intermediate Anchor,Tensioner with Cable Extremity Housing,Cable Extremity-SS316,Wire R 259562.00 L1
2 G.R Sales Item Categories : End Anchor, Intermediate Anchor,Tensioner with Cable Extremity Housing,Cable Extremity-SS316,Wire R 352900.00 L2
3 Dynamic Edge Solutions Item Categories : End Anchor, Intermediate Anchor,Tensioner with Cable Extremity Housing,Cable Extremity-SS316,Wire R 523427.50 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
End Anchor, Intermediate Anchor NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 127110.000
Tensioner with Cable Extremity Housing NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 48171.000
Cable Extremity-SS316 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 18591.000
Wire Rope-SS316, 8.0mm Dia, 7X19 NA BOQ Item 170 ₹ 47090.000
Fitting Material NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 18600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise