Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Talk Sheet 25 Meter,Lamination Roll,Stapler Pin 23,Cello Tape 1 Inch,Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Fabric
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4660802 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 00:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIKAS ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 23:10:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION | - | 29-02-2024 10:13:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TARA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 22:13:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIKAS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talk Sheet 25 meter,Lamination Roll,Stapler Pin 23,Cello Tape 1 inch,Transparent Tape 2 inch,Fabric | 41879.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Tara Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talk Sheet 25 meter,Lamination Roll,Stapler Pin 23,Cello Tape 1 inch,Transparent Tape 2 inch,Fabric | 46010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talk Sheet 25 meter,Lamination Roll,Stapler Pin 23,Cello Tape 1 inch,Transparent Tape 2 inch,Fabric | 50674.00 | L3 |