Tender Details

About Tender

🌳 Procurement Alert: Gi Barbied Wire For Fencing 🛡️ The Forest Department Of Madhya Pradesh Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Galvanized Iron (Gi) Barbied Wire For Fencing Purposes. 🏗️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Must Meet The Specified Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Material Specifications And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Gi Barbied Wire, Fencing, Forest Department Madhya Pradesh, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Gi Barbed Wire For Fencing
Description
Organisation Forest Department Madhya Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4789179
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 16, 2024 17:27
End Date
Expired 08/04/2024

Expired 879 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 48 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vijay More
Department: Forest Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AMAN ENTERPRISES Make : AMAN ENTERPRISES Model : AMAN02 Title : BARBED WIRE 05-04-2024 19:24:19 MSE Qualified
2 AMAR PROMOTERS PVT LTD Make : NA Model : AMAR PROMOTERS-AMAR PROMOTERS PVT LTD Title : GI BARBED WIRE FOR FENCING (Q3) 22-03-2024 11:28:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 ASSIRIJA WIREMESH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Assirija Wiremesh Model : Awpl-BARB-1401 Title : Barbed Wire 25-03-2024 23:40:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 BARFO INDUSTRIES Make : BARFO INDUSTRIES Model : BARFO-BARBED 2.5 Title : BARBED WIRE 08-04-2024 10:28:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 Paras & Company Make : NA Model : GALVANISED STEEL BARBED WIRE Title : BARBED WIRE 06-04-2024 11:13:44 Offline upload Disqualified
6 SONAL UDHYOG Make : SONAL UDYOG Model : SONAL05/24-25 Title : BARBED WIRE 06-04-2024 23:16:53 MSE Qualified