Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Swing,Two Seater Sea Saw,Platform Mgr,Rainbow Climber,Frp 10 Feet Slide,Double Bar,Sit Up Bo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4663356 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PARTH FIBROTECH
Contract Value
262250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nandkishor Sihore
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Balaghat District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KB Stella Technologies | - | 01-03-2024 11:44:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MM SOLUTIONS | - | 01-03-2024 16:01:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PARTH FIBROTECH | - | 29-02-2024 13:11:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | REYANSH KITCHEN SOLUTIONS | - | 29-02-2024 13:09:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SARWADNYA SPORTS AND FITNESS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 11:35:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UDAY CREATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 14:53:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARTH FIBROTECH( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DOUBLE SWING,TWO SEATER SEA-SAW,PLATFORM MGR,RAINBOW CLIMBER,FRP 10 FEET SLIDE,DOUBLE BAR,SIT UP BO | 262250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARWADNYA SPORTS AND FITNESS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DOUBLE SWING,TWO SEATER SEA-SAW,PLATFORM MGR,RAINBOW CLIMBER,FRP 10 FEET SLIDE,DOUBLE BAR,SIT UP BO | 276500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KB Stella Technologies( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DOUBLE SWING,TWO SEATER SEA-SAW,PLATFORM MGR,RAINBOW CLIMBER,FRP 10 FEET SLIDE,DOUBLE BAR,SIT UP BO | 291500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUBLE SWING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| TWO SEATER SEA-SAW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11900.000 |
| PLATFORM MGR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20500.000 |
| RAINBOW CLIMBER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| FRP 10 FEET SLIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45800.000 |
| DOUBLE BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11500.000 |
| SIT UP BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32250.000 |
| SINGLE CHEST CUM SEATING PULLER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53800.000 |
| MS SINGLE HANGING DUSTBIN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 44000.000 |