Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
K Type Thermocouple Extension Cable 1 Pair As Per Spec.,K Type Thermocouple Extension Cable 2 Pair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3598401 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2023
Expired 1153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
450000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amarendra Prasad Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELTON CABLES LIMITED | Make : Delton Model : K-TYPE THERMOCOUPLE EXTENSION CABLE 1 PAIR 16 AWG Title : K-TYPE THERMOCOUPLE EXTENSION | 12-07-2023 14:11:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | EPSILLON CABLES PVT LTD | Make : EPSILLON Model : K Type Thermocouple Extension Cable 1 Pair X 16 Awg (1.5 sq.mm) Title : K Type Thermocouple Extension Cable 1 Pair X 16 Awg (1.5 sq. mm) | 12-07-2023 10:42:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GEMSCAB Model : GEMSCAB Title : 1P X 16 AWG-YSWY | 12-07-2023 11:27:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S SHRIRAM TELELINK | Make : SRTL Model : K-TYPE THERMOCOUPLE EXTENSION CABLE 1 PAIR Title : K-TYPE THERMOCOUPLE EXTENSION CABLE 1 PAIR | 12-07-2023 14:26:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MEASURECON INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Eureka Model : 64 – K – Type Compensating Cable Title : COMPENSATING CABLE FOR 'K' TYPE THERMOCOUPLES WHITE AND BLUE COLOURED LEAD COVERED WITH RED COLOURED | 11-07-2023 18:07:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MOGLI LABS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Revti Electronics Industries Model : NA Title : K-type Thermocouple Extension Cable 1 Pair As Per Spec. | 11-07-2023 14:24:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUN Model : ST060400178: K-Type Thermocouple cable 1 Pair NLC Title : ST060400178: K-Type Thermocouple cable 1 Pair NLC | 12-07-2023 14:35:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : TEMPSENS Model : NA Title : K-TYPE THERMOCOUPLE | 12-07-2023 14:48:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | PROCON ENGINEERS | Make : PROCON Model : PE23/Q224 Title : K TYPE TC CABLE PE23/Q224 | 11-07-2023 14:49:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SBEE CABLES (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : SBEE Model : SBEE Title : K-TYPE THERMOCOUPLE CABLE | 10-07-2023 16:39:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | Make : Special Cables Model : Screened Cable Title : Screened Cable | 12-07-2023 10:42:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : 1 Pair x 16 AWG Thermocouple Cable Title : 1 Pair x 16 AWG Thermocouple Cable | 06-07-2023 11:19:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempsens Model : Tempsens Title : 1 P X 16 AWG K Type Extension Cable | 12-07-2023 13:23:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : Thermo cables limited Model : Thermocouple extension cable Title : Thermocouple extension cable | 12-07-2023 09:41:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | UDEY PYROCABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Udeypyro Model : UPPL1P16AWWGKx Title : 1P x 16 AWG Kx | 11-07-2023 15:55:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 P X 16 AWG K Type Extension Cable | Tempsens | Tempsens | 2000 | ₹ 450000.000 |