Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Fighting 100mm Diameter And 15 M Length Delivery Hose
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5224148 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
93072
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vikram Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES | Make : CHHATARIYA Model : FLEXILINE 100 mm Title : FLEXILINE HOSE 100 mm DIA x 15 m Length Fitted With GM Couplings | 19-08-2024 15:20:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : PYROPROTECT Title : NEWAGE GUJARAT MAKE PYROPROTECT FIRE HOSE WITH SS COUPLING 100MM X 15MTR | 20-08-2024 10:20:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : PYROPROTECT HOSE 100MM DIA AND 15 MTR LENGTH Title : PYROPROTECT HOSE 100MM DIA AND 15 MTR LENGTH | 20-08-2024 12:30:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Sarvamangala Industries | Make : NA Model : Flexiline Title : Fire Fighting Delivery Hose | 19-08-2024 10:32:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fire Fighting 100mm Diameter and 15 m Length Delivery Hose | 93072.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Fire Fighting 100mm Diameter and 15 m Length Delivery Hose | 116000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Fire Fighting 100mm Diameter and 15 m Length Delivery Hose | 147392.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLEXILINE HOSE 100 mm DIA x 15 m Length Fitted With GM Couplings | CHHATARIYA | FLEXILINE 100 mm | 4 | ₹ 93072.000 |