Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1. Submerssible Pump, 250 M3/Hr, 29 Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4429704 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DARLING PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED
970660
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DARLING PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DARLING PUMPS Model : 4HD-404, 40HP Title : 40HP DARLING MAKE SUBMERSIBLE SLURRY PUMP M. CODE 60210001003401 | 12-01-2024 11:01:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIVINE PUMP INDUSTRIES | Make : FILLOX PUMP Model : DPSSP 40-T Title : SUBMERSIBLE SEWAGE PUMP | 13-01-2024 13:48:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GRW PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GRW Model : GSSH 200-40 Title : GSSH 200-40 | 13-01-2024 14:13:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MODY PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : mody pumps Model : MLS6-30 Title : HI CHROME AGITATOR SLURRY & SAND SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | 12-01-2024 12:51:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : COSMOS Model : CSL 406M Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | 13-01-2024 17:04:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | SB PUMP INDUSTRIES | Make : SB Model : SBSL404 Title : SLURRY SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | 13-01-2024 11:47:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40HP DARLING MAKE SUBMERSIBLE SLURRY PUMP M. CODE 60210001003401 | DARLING PUMPS | 4HD-404, 40HP | 1 | ₹ 970660.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreMonobloc centrifugal pump,32 10lps,monoblock centrifugal pump,32 18 lps,pump 250m3 hr,h 40m,split c
Read more
of your Industry type