Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Commercial; Supply Of Water Supply Chemicals; Consum
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Directorate of Muncipal Administration | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6094161 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2025 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/04/2025
Expired 513 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
B.VIJAYAKUMAR M/S VIJAYASHREE ENTERPRISES
710317.52
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.VIJAYAKUMAR M/S VIJAYASHREE ENTERPRISES | 03-04-2025 19:00:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NANCY SERVICES | 05-04-2025 21:05:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RELIANCE WORKFORCE & HR CONSULTING | 07-04-2025 12:32:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SRI PRIYA ELECTRICALS | 03-04-2025 19:02:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.VIJAYAKUMAR M/S VIJAYASHREE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; SUPPLY OF WATER SUPPLY CHEMICALS; Consum | 710317.52 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI PRIYA ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; SUPPLY OF WATER SUPPLY CHEMICALS; Consum | 722308.48 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; SUPPLY OF WATER SUPPLY CHEMICALS; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 710317.520 |
Supply of man power for water management of nrbc canal network from km 00.00 to 82.00 for 2 years
Supply of man power for water management of nrbc canal network from km 00.00 to 82.00 for 2 years
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreName of work- comprehensive operation and maintenance and special repair of resind work of 04 no. of ward level piped water supply schemes in quality affected ward-1,2,7, 10 scheme-1b, 2b, 7b & 10b of panchayat-goriyar west block-banamkhi under p.h division, dhamdaha, district-purnea based on item rates; constructed by the public health engineering department including payment to the pump operators, electricity bill for five years.
Name of work- comprehensive operation and maintenance and special repair of resind work of 04 no. of ward level piped water supply schemes in quality affected ward-1,2,7, 10 scheme-1b, 2b, 7b & 10b of panchayat-goriyar west block-banamkhi under p.h division, dhamdaha, district-purnea based on item rates; constructed by the public health engineering department including payment to the pump operators, electricity bill for five years.
Read moreFacility management services - lumpsum based - commercial; supply of water supply chemicals; consum
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - commercial; supply of water supply chemicals; consum
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - commercial; painting,water-proof putty, etc.; consum
Read more
of your Industry type