Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5/8 Tpi Bi Metalic Band Saw Blade For Sps In M51 Or Superior Materials. Dimensions: 4400 X Width34
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4596151 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIPICO Model : BIPICO Title : BIPICO M51 PLATINUM | 28-02-2024 15:39:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : ITL Model : 4400 X 34 X 1.1 MM - 5/8 TPI Grade : M-51 Title : 4400 X 34 X 1.1 MM - 5/8 TPI ITL ENDURA M-51 | 27-02-2024 16:53:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | LAKSHMI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : MK MORSE MAKE Model : MK MORSE MAKE BI METAL BAND SAW BLADES IND II Title : MK MORSE MAKE BI METAL BAND SAW BLADES 4400x34x1.1. 5/7 IND II EQ TO M51 | 27-02-2024 11:40:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE GANESH INDUSTRIALS | Make : ALFA Model : 4400X34X11, 5/8 IC M51 Title : BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE | 23-02-2024 13:20:56 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5/8 TPI BI-METALIC BAND SAW BLADE FOR SPS IN M51 OR SUPERIOR MATERIALS. DIMENSIONS: 4400 X WIDTH34 | 50000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAKSHMI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 5/8 TPI BI-METALIC BAND SAW BLADE FOR SPS IN M51 OR SUPERIOR MATERIALS. DIMENSIONS: 4400 X WIDTH34 | 66377.12 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type