Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M51 Grade Endless Band Saw Blade,M51 Grade Endless Band Saw Blade
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4499873 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 19:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BICHAMP CUTTING TECHNOLOGY (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BICHAMP Model : Bimetal Band Saw Blade M-51 Grade Title : SIZE: 2925 X 27 X 0.9 X 3/4 TPI M51 Grade | 02-02-2024 12:08:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIPICO Model : BIPICO Title : BIPICO M51 PLATINUM | 09-02-2024 17:40:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Make : ALFA Model : 2925 X 27 X 0.9 – 3/4 TPI M51 Title : Bimetallic Bandsaw Blade 2925 X 27 X 0.9– 3/4 TPI M51 | 06-02-2024 11:21:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : ITL Model : 2925 X 27 X 0.9 MM - 3/4 TPI ITL ENDURA M-51 Title : 2925 X 27 X 0.9 MM - 3/4 TPI ITL ENDURA M-51 | 05-02-2024 17:04:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/s. SURAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : Lenox Model : M51 GRADE ENDLESS BAND SAW BLADE Title : ENDLESS BAND SAW BLADE | 09-02-2024 14:22:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MEW Model : MEW BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE Title : MEW BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE | 04-02-2024 10:43:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHREE GANESH INDUSTRIALS | Make : ALFA Model : 2925 X 27 X 0.9, 3/4 IC M51 Title : BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE | 04-02-2024 21:28:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
Supply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Supply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Read moreRequirements for crm and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27fy at the dharwad district level rws laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Requirements for certified reference materials and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27 financial year at the dharwad district level rural drinking water and sanitation division laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Read moreM42 grade bimetal band saw 9500x67x1 6mm,m42 grade bimetal band saw 8800x67x1 6mm,m51 grade bi meta
Read more
of your Industry type