Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop I5 With 512 Ssd / 16 Gb/ Win11 Pro / 3 Y As Per Tender Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4062629 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 20:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
6955900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jayank Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DESKTOP i5 WITH 512 SSD / 16 GB/ WIN11 PRO Model : DESKTOP i5 WITH 512 SSD / 16 GB/ WIN11 PRO Title : DESKTOP i5 WITH 512 SSD / 16 GB/ WIN11 PRO / 3Y AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 13-11-2023 12:20:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | Make : HP 400 G9 Model : HP 400 G9 Title : HP 400 G9 | 13-11-2023 09:29:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ENTUPLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : DESKTOP i5 WITH 512 SSD / 16 GB/ WIN11 PRO / 3Y AS Title : DESKTOP i5 WITH 512 SSD / 16 GB/ WIN11 PRO / 3Y AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 13-11-2023 14:34:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JINSOFT ENTERPRISE LLP | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX IX 9030 Title : CYNIX IX 9030 I5 12500 16GB 1TB HDD 512GB NVMe M. 2 SSD WINDOWS 11 PROF TOWER 19.5'' 3YR | 01-11-2023 13:52:41 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Jintech Computer Care | Make : HP Model : HP Title : HP | 01-11-2023 14:38:35 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MITTAL & MITTAL ASSOCIATES | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500 Title : DESKTOP COMPUTER | 27-10-2023 15:24:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | NEWGEN IT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex Tower Plus 7010 Title : Dell OptiPlex Tower Plus 7010 | 01-11-2023 13:49:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MQ-563 Title : PLEXTEK MQ-563 | 01-11-2023 13:58:29 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SILICON WORLD | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500 Title : DESKTOP i5 WITH 512 SSD / 16 GB/ WIN11 PRO / 3Y | 01-11-2023 14:24:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SunBlue | Make : Desktop Model : DESKTOP i5 WITH 512 SSD / 16 GB/ WIN11 PRO / 3Y Title : DESKTOP i5 WITH 512 SSD / 16 GB/ WIN11 PRO / 3Y | 01-11-2023 14:54:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VALUE POINT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Acer Model : DESKTOP Title : DESKTOP | 13-11-2023 14:42:51 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | Make : HP Model : HP400G9 Title : DESKTOP I5 WITH 512 SSD | 01-11-2023 14:34:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP i5 WITH 512 SSD / 16 GB/ WIN11 PRO / 3Y AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 5596100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DESKTOP i5 WITH 512 SSD / 16 GB/ WIN11 PRO / 3Y AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 6545318.40 | L2 |
| 3 | VALUE POINT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DESKTOP i5 WITH 512 SSD / 16 GB/ WIN11 PRO / 3Y AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 6810978.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Jintech Computer Care | Item Categories : DESKTOP i5 WITH 512 SSD / 16 GB/ WIN11 PRO / 3Y AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 8939850.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ENTUPLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DESKTOP i5 WITH 512 SSD / 16 GB/ WIN11 PRO / 3Y AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 9445960.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VCARE INFOTECH SOLUTIONS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DESKTOP i5 WITH 512 SSD / 16 GB/ WIN11 PRO / 3Y AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 9875078.15 | L6 |
| 7 | SILICON WORLD | Item Categories : DESKTOP i5 WITH 512 SSD / 16 GB/ WIN11 PRO / 3Y AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 10592893.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLEXTEK MQ-563 | 133 | ₹ 6955900.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type