Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop With 512 Ssd, 16 Gb Ram, Win 11 Pro As Per Tender Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4452883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1344728
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jayank Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DESKTOP Model : DESKTOP Title : DESKTOP | 25-01-2024 13:40:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GIGAHERTZ COMPUTING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELL OPTIPLEX TOWER Model : OPTIPLEX TOWER Title : DESKTOP WITH 512 SSD, 16 GB RAM, WIN 11 PRO AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 24-01-2024 18:14:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Jintech Computer Care | Make : DELL Model : DELL Title : DELL | 25-01-2024 12:12:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Neuron Techno Solutions | Make : DESKTOP WITH 512 SSD, 16 GB RAM, WIN 11 PRO Model : DESKTOP WITH 512 SSD, 16 GB RAM, WIN 11 PRO Title : DESKTOP WITH 512 SSD, 16 GB RAM, WIN 11 PRO | 25-01-2024 13:58:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Spoorthi Infotech | Make : ACER Model : M200 Title : ACER DESKTOP | 25-01-2024 10:42:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SunBlue | Make : desktop Model : desktop Title : Desktop | 25-01-2024 11:56:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DESKTOP WITH 512 SSD, 16 GB RAM, WIN 11 PRO AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 1525976.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESKTOP | DESKTOP | DESKTOP | 20 | ₹ 1344728.000 |