Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chemical Earthing,35sqmm Cable,40mm Dia Pvc Pipe,Gi Plate Earth,25x5mm Gi Strip In Pipe,25x5mm Gi S
Description
Organisation Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4793493
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 16, 2024 23:16
End Date
Expired 26/03/2024

Expired 892 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ZEME INDIA EARTHING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3868280

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Machavarapu Krishna Chari
Ministry: Ministry Of Communications
Department: Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHRUVA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-03-2024 15:40:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 neelkanth engineers - 26-03-2024 16:04:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 PRAGATI ELECTROCOM PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-03-2024 15:42:59 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 SHAKTI POWER LINES - 26-03-2024 13:39:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 SN ENGINEERING - 18-03-2024 14:01:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 Structure india - 26-03-2024 15:20:53 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
7 ZEME INDIA EARTHING PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-03-2024 17:07:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ZEME INDIA EARTHING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Chemical Earthing,35sqmm cable,40mm dia PVC pipe,GI Plate Earth,25x5mm GI strip in pipe,25x5mm GI s 3278203.39 L1
2 PRAGATI ELECTROCOM PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Chemical Earthing,35sqmm cable,40mm dia PVC pipe,GI Plate Earth,25x5mm GI strip in pipe,25x5mm GI s 3744949.15 L2
3 SN ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Chemical Earthing,35sqmm cable,40mm dia PVC pipe,GI Plate Earth,25x5mm GI strip in pipe,25x5mm GI s 4002711.86 L3
4 SHAKTI POWER LINES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Chemical Earthing,35sqmm cable,40mm dia PVC pipe,GI Plate Earth,25x5mm GI strip in pipe,25x5mm GI s 5122361.02 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Chemical Earthing NA BOQ Item 130 ₹ 858000.000
35sqmm cable NA BOQ Item 3250 ₹ 1381250.000
40mm dia PVC pipe NA BOQ Item 1300 ₹ 260000.000
GI Plate Earth NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 124800.000
25x5mm GI strip in pipe NA BOQ Item 48 ₹ 45600.000
25x5mm GI strip surface NA BOQ Item 208 ₹ 29120.000
25x5mm GI strip in Ground NA BOQ Item 144 ₹ 20160.000
GI Bus bar NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 18400.000
Copper bus bar NA BOQ Item 130 ₹ 292500.000
25x3mm GI strip NA BOQ Item 1370 ₹ 171250.000
Lightning finial NA BOQ Item 96 ₹ 667200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise