Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jyoti Make Aux. Relay Type Re 300
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4249489 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 27, 2023 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sudhakar Narasimham Earla
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PVT LTD Model : Jyoti - RE-300, 220V DC 4C/o Plug in Relay Title : Jyoti - RE-300, 220V DC 4C/o Plug in Relay W/o LED, | 13-12-2023 16:27:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IIE SEMICONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jyoti Model : RE300 Title : Auxiliary Relay RE300 | 18-12-2023 14:49:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JYOTI LIMITED | Make : JYOTI Model : RE-300 (High Drop Off) Title : AUXILIARY RELAY-CONTACT MULTIPLICATION RELAY (CMR) | 18-12-2023 12:34:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JYOTI LIMITED | Item Categories : JYOTI MAKE AUX. RELAY TYPE RE-300 | 29920.00 | L1 |