Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Seal,Stud Bolt For Mtg Cyl Hd,High Pressure Hose,Clamp Hose,Led Light,Brg Ball Jnl,Stareters Se
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5620569 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 19, 2024 00:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 631 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lotus enterprises | - | 24-11-2024 10:00:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA VAISHNO DEVI AUTOMOBILES | - | 06-12-2024 14:25:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHAKAL AUTOMOBILES | - | 06-12-2024 16:18:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOYAB MOTOR PARTS | - | 24-11-2024 09:32:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | POOJA AGENCY | - | 24-11-2024 09:40:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOYAB MOTOR PARTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL,STUD BOLT FOR MTG CYL HD,HIGH PRESSURE HOSE,CLAMP HOSE,LED LIGHT,BRG BALL JNL,STARETERS SE | 59268.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Lotus enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL,STUD BOLT FOR MTG CYL HD,HIGH PRESSURE HOSE,CLAMP HOSE,LED LIGHT,BRG BALL JNL,STARETERS SE | 61570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POOJA AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL,STUD BOLT FOR MTG CYL HD,HIGH PRESSURE HOSE,CLAMP HOSE,LED LIGHT,BRG BALL JNL,STARETERS SE | 61600.00 | L3 |